14 Argyle Ave Frostproof, FL 33843
Estimated Value: $76,708 - $277,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Argyle Ave, Frostproof, FL 33843 and is currently estimated at $152,927, approximately $227 per square foot. 14 Argyle Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Ben Hill Griffin Jr. Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Frostproof Middle/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2000
Sold by
Powell Wayne and Powell Debra
Bought by
Vega Ignacia and Vega Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1993
Sold by
Lyles Richard H
Bought by
Powell Wayne and Powell Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
7.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Ignacia | $15,000 | -- | |
| Powell Wayne | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vega Ignacia | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell Wayne | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $651 | $22,095 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $613 | $20,086 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $613 | $18,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $550 | $16,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $482 | $15,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $448 | $15,624 | $5,665 | $9,959 |
| 2018 | $439 | $16,716 | $5,408 | $11,308 |
| 2017 | $385 | $10,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $387 | $10,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $219 | $9,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $284 | $13,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map