NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14 Arrowhead Ct Newburgh, NY 12550

Estimated Value: $634,000 - $666,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,233 Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 5, 2025

Last sale price $625,000 $280 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,442 / mo

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 0.98 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Partially Wooded Lot

About This Home

As of November 2025

Welcome Home into this warm and inviting four-bedroom, 2.5-bath center hall Colonial tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac. Perfect for family living, this home offers a spacious traditional layout with bright, comfortable rooms throughout. The first floor consists of formal living room, dining room and large eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops also includes a wine fridge. The large family room has a wood-burning fireplace for those warm and cozy nights. Upstairs, you’ll find four generously sized bedroom, laundry and hall full bath. The primary bedroom has vaulted ceilings, his/hers closets, a primary bath with double vanity, separate shower and jacuzzi tub. A large unfinished basement provides great storage space and endless potential for a playroom, home office, or gym. Step outside to a backyard built for entertaining — featuring Sunsetter awning for those hot days on the deck, plenty of space to play, relax, and an above-ground pool for summer enjoyment. Conveniently located minutes from I-84, the Newburgh/Beacon bridge, school and shopping. This phenomenal home combines classic charm, comfort, and everyday practicality. A must see!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brenda Otero

HomeSmart Homes & Estates Brokerage Phone: 845-547-0005 License #10401245903 Listed on: 09/05/2025

HomeSmart Homes & Estates

Last Buyer's Agent

Jonathan Archie

eXp Realty License #10401381072

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,453

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 42,744 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,233 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Crown Molding
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Family Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Storage
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Fostertown Etc Magnet Elementary School
  • Meadow Hill Global Explorations Magnet Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 334600-043-000-0001-064.000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,453

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.98 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Attribution Contact: 845-547-0005
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 625000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 279.89252
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 290.19257
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 660348.5173
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 2233.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Oil Water Heater, Water Softener Owned, Wine Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bathroom, Soaking Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2233

• Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Gas Grill, Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Porch
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Baseboard, Oil
  • Laundry Features: In Hall
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Trash Collection Private
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle School: MEADOW HILL GLOBAL EXPLORATIONS MAGNET SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.9813
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 42744
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Level, Near School, Part Wooded
  • Parcel Number: 334600-043-000-0001-064.000-0000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11453
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Fostertown Etc Magnet School
  • High School: Newburgh Free Academy
  • Middle School District: Newburgh

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 5, 2025
Closed on
Nov 5, 2025
Sold by
Yaworski Richard and Vozza Jill M
Bought by
Albert-Okafor Amanda and Okafor Martins C
Seller's Agent
Brenda Otero
HomeSmart Homes & Estates
Buyer's Agent
Jonathan Archie
eXp Realty
List Price
$648,000
Sold Price
$625,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,000
-3.55%
Views
87
Current Estimated Value
$644,366

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$19,366
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.17%
Original Mortgage
$606,250
Outstanding Balance
$603,393
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$40,973

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Stapleton Peter
Bought by
Yaworski Richard

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$324,022
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Sold by
Fredric Stephens & Company Inc
Bought by
Stapleton Peter and Stapleton Marion J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Albert-Okafor Amanda $625,000 --
Yaworski Richard $330,000 Richard Schisano
Stapleton Peter $249,575 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Albert-Okafor Amanda $606,250
Previous Owner Yaworski Richard $324,022
Previous Owner Stapleton Peter $225,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/05/2025 11/05/25 Sold $625,000 -3.5% $280 / Sq Ft
10/04/2025 10/04/25 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2025 09/05/25 For Sale $648,000 -- $290 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,453 $107,200 $10,200 $97,000
2024 $11,250 $107,200 $10,200 $97,000
2023 $11,250 $107,200 $10,200 $97,000
2022 $11,593 $107,200 $10,200 $97,000
2021 $11,658 $107,200 $10,200 $97,000
2020 $11,582 $107,200 $10,200 $97,000
2019 $3,426 $107,200 $10,200 $97,000
2018 $3,426 $107,200 $10,200 $97,000
2017 $11,823 $107,200 $10,200 $97,000
2016 $10,676 $107,200 $10,200 $97,000
2015 -- $107,200 $10,200 $97,000
2014 -- $107,200 $10,200 $97,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 909280

OneKey® MLS

APN: 334600-043-000-0001-064.000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.