14 Aye Ct Placida, FL 33946
Estimated payment $108/month
About This Lot
Great lot to build your next home! Be part of Rotonda Sands! Close to beaches and the Myakka River! **OPTIONAL INVESTOR PACKAGE** Multiple lots available in the area.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $325
Lot Details
- 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 80x100
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 412130238004
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $493 | $16,150 | $16,150 | -- |
| 2024 | $504 | $16,150 | $16,150 | -- |
| 2023 | $504 | $17,000 | $17,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $378 | $14,875 | $14,875 | $0 |
| 2021 | $325 | $7,055 | $7,055 | $0 |
| 2020 | $317 | $7,055 | $7,055 | $0 |
| 2019 | $311 | $6,800 | $6,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $286 | $6,800 | $6,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $275 | $5,950 | $5,950 | $0 |
| 2016 | $258 | $4,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $259 | $4,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $247 | $3,806 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $15,000 | -20.6% | -- | |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Price Changed | $18,900 | -24.1% | -- | |
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | Price Changed | $24,900 | -16.7% | -- | |
| 10/19/2022 10/19/22 | For Sale | $29,900 | +327.1% | -- | |
| 02/01/2018 02/01/18 | Sold | $7,000 | -11.4% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/21/2017 12/21/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/14/2017 12/14/17 | For Sale | $7,900 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $13,100 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $7,000 | Cape Coral Title Insurance Age | |
| Warranty Deed | $7,000 | Cape Coral Title Ins Agency | |
| Warranty Deed | $25,000 | Executive Title Ins Svcs Inc | |
| Deed | $4,400 | -- |
About the Listing Agent
Carlos is a resident of Naples since 1972. He is a graduate of Naples High School and Florida Southwestern State College, formerly Edison State College, where he attained an Associate in Arts degree. He furthered his studies at the University of Miami, where he studied pre-medicine with a minor in business. He later acquired a medical technologist license. He worked at Mount Sinai in Miami Beach, Florida for several years where he was promoted to chief Medical Technologist.
At the early
Carlos' Other Listings
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11290944
APN: 412130238004
- 20 Coxswain Dr
- 10037 Amicola St
- 10125 Amicola St Unit 10127
- 10070 Flat River St
- 10026 Cocoa Beach St Unit 10026
- 47 E
- 956 Boundary Blvd
- 9425 Agate St
- 47 Brig Cir E
- 9550 Fiddlers Green Cir Unit 105
- 13228 Blytheville Ave
- 13314 Holtville Ave
- 9317 Agate St
- 13257 Blytheville Ave Unit 13257
- 13284 Blytheville Ave
- 13 Lateen Sail Dr
- 10385 Port Everglades St
- 10428 Port Everglades St Unit 10430