14 Ballestone Ct Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $280,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Ballestone Ct, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $267,333, approximately $148 per square foot. 14 Ballestone Ct is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Heard Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Dooling Jerry M and Dooling Karla T
Bought by
Dooling Jerry Milton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dooling Jerry Milton | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $681 | $24,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $681 | $22,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $635 | $21,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $545 | $20,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $537 | $22,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $528 | $19,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $512 | $19,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $508 | $19,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $490 | $18,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $490 | $0 | $0 | $0 |