14 Barre Cir Chicopee, MA 01013
Sandy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Barre Cir, Chicopee, MA 01013 and is currently estimated at $340,376, approximately $312 per square foot. 14 Barre Cir is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Barry Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Morini Alan L and Guilbert Patricia A
Bought by
Wroth Brian L and Orzechowski-Wroth Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1996
Sold by
Sullivan Kevin L and Sullivan Danielle L
Bought by
Guilbert Patricia A and Morini Alan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wroth Brian L | $230,000 | -- | |
| Guilbert Patricia A | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guilbert Patricia A | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Wroth Brian L | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guilbert Patricia A | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guilbert Patricia A | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,346 | $286,700 | $117,800 | $168,900 |
| 2024 | $4,127 | $279,600 | $115,500 | $164,100 |
| 2023 | $3,841 | $253,500 | $105,000 | $148,500 |
| 2022 | $3,689 | $217,100 | $91,300 | $125,800 |
| 2021 | $4,610 | $202,800 | $83,000 | $119,800 |
| 2020 | $3,452 | $197,700 | $85,300 | $112,400 |
| 2019 | $3,418 | $190,300 | $85,300 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $3,983 | $182,500 | $81,200 | $101,300 |
| 2017 | $3,790 | $184,500 | $74,400 | $110,100 |
| 2016 | $3,067 | $181,400 | $74,400 | $107,000 |
| 2015 | $3,236 | $184,500 | $74,400 | $110,100 |
| 2014 | $1,618 | $184,500 | $74,400 | $110,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map