Estimated Value: $425,052 - $573,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Bartlett Rd, Keene, NY 12942 and is currently estimated at $516,763, approximately $306 per square foot. 14 Bartlett Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Keene Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2025
Sold by
Whitney Reginald
Bought by
Whitney-Wadsworth Emily
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitney-Wadsworth Emily | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,449 | $422,200 | $258,500 | $163,700 |
| 2024 | $4,898 | $239,800 | $118,000 | $121,800 |
| 2023 | $6,074 | $239,800 | $118,000 | $121,800 |
| 2022 | $5,212 | $205,600 | $118,000 | $87,600 |
| 2021 | $5,269 | $205,600 | $118,000 | $87,600 |
| 2020 | $3,259 | $205,600 | $118,000 | $87,600 |
| 2019 | $3,216 | $205,600 | $118,000 | $87,600 |
| 2018 | $3,191 | $205,600 | $118,000 | $87,600 |
| 2017 | $3,074 | $205,600 | $118,000 | $87,600 |
| 2016 | $3,017 | $205,600 | $118,000 | $87,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $205,600 | $147,400 | $58,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,600 | $147,400 | $58,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map