14 Bates Ln Cohasset, MA 02025
Estimated Value: $1,106,101 - $1,391,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,334
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Bates Ln, Cohasset, MA 02025 and is currently estimated at $1,215,025, approximately $364 per square foot. 14 Bates Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Joseph Osgood School, Deer Hill School, and Cohasset Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Stevermer John and Stevermer Mary M
Bought by
Mensching James and Mensching Heather G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1996
Sold by
Sasso Michael and Sasso Carol A
Bought by
Stevermer John and Stevermer Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mensching James | $575,000 | -- | |
| Mensching James | $575,000 | -- | |
| Stevermer John | $239,000 | -- | |
| Stevermer John A | $239,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevermer John A | $374,800 | |
| Closed | Mensching James | $460,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,135 | $702,500 | $355,600 | $346,900 |
| 2024 | $7,796 | $640,600 | $284,400 | $356,200 |
| 2023 | $7,559 | $640,600 | $284,400 | $356,200 |
| 2022 | $7,635 | $607,900 | $284,400 | $323,500 |
| 2021 | $7,613 | $583,800 | $284,400 | $299,400 |
| 2020 | $7,572 | $583,800 | $284,400 | $299,400 |
| 2019 | $7,531 | $583,800 | $284,400 | $299,400 |
| 2018 | $7,467 | $583,800 | $284,400 | $299,400 |
| 2017 | $7,209 | $552,000 | $270,800 | $281,200 |
| 2016 | $7,110 | $552,000 | $270,800 | $281,200 |
| 2015 | $7,016 | $552,000 | $270,800 | $281,200 |
| 2014 | $6,922 | $552,000 | $270,800 | $281,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map