14 Beech Ave Oradell, NJ 07649
Estimated Value: $777,438 - $868,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,649
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Beech Ave, Oradell, NJ 07649 and is currently estimated at $829,360, approximately $502 per square foot. 14 Beech Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Oradell Elementary School, River Dell Middle School, and River Dell Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,204 | $623,700 | $394,000 | $229,700 |
| 2024 | $12,886 | $485,100 | $281,100 | $204,000 |
| 2023 | $12,367 | $483,000 | $280,000 | $203,000 |
| 2022 | $12,367 | $462,500 | $270,000 | $192,500 |
| 2021 | $11,932 | $440,400 | $256,000 | $184,400 |
| 2020 | $12,096 | $437,800 | $254,500 | $183,300 |
| 2019 | $11,932 | $428,300 | $248,500 | $179,800 |
| 2018 | $11,804 | $430,000 | $250,000 | $180,000 |
| 2017 | $11,416 | $422,500 | $246,000 | $176,500 |
| 2016 | $11,026 | $370,500 | $228,000 | $142,500 |
| 2015 | $10,785 | $370,500 | $228,000 | $142,500 |
| 2014 | $10,315 | $370,500 | $228,000 | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map