14 Beecherhill Rd Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $684,000 - $730,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Beecherhill Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $697,383, approximately $309 per square foot. 14 Beecherhill Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
Sold by
Power Thomas G and Power Melissa P
Bought by
Baker Todd E and Kahmar Raquel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Outstanding Balance
$322,128
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$375,255
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Todd E | $410,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Todd E | $369,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,910 | $345,000 | $95,800 | $249,200 |
| 2024 | $12,007 | $345,000 | $95,800 | $249,200 |
| 2023 | $11,412 | $345,000 | $95,800 | $249,200 |
| 2022 | $11,606 | $345,000 | $95,800 | $249,200 |
| 2021 | $11,606 | $345,000 | $95,800 | $249,200 |
| 2020 | $10,871 | $345,000 | $95,800 | $249,200 |
| 2019 | $10,331 | $345,000 | $95,800 | $249,200 |
| 2018 | $10,525 | $328,400 | $95,800 | $232,600 |
| 2017 | $10,379 | $328,400 | $95,800 | $232,600 |
| 2016 | $10,320 | $305,600 | $92,700 | $212,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $305,600 | $92,700 | $212,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $305,600 | $92,700 | $212,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map