Seller's Agent in 2023
Deborah Dawson
Berkshire Realty Group, LLC
(508) 414-2011
1 in this area
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $398,470 - $501,000
Recently updated two family house in a desirable Spencer neighborhood. The first-floor unit has a living room, kitchen and two good sized bedrooms. There is also access to the laundry room in the basement. The second-floor unit has a living room, kitchen and 4 bedrooms and laundry. There is an oversized two-story Barn in the rear of the property for storage space, workshop or just about anything you can imagine! The spacious back yard is great for family fun or just to relax. Property has Solar Panels.UNIT 1 & UNIT 2 LEASE ENDS ON FEBRUARY 1ST. 2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimmys Nasco Realty Llc | $375,000 | None Available | |
| Dominguez Jose | $390,000 | None Available | |
| Molitor Brandt | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Antell Invest T | -- | -- | |
| Antell Invest T | -- | -- | |
| Int Antell | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimmys Nasco Realty Llc | $281,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Dominguez Jose | $382,936 | |
| Previous Owner | Molitor Brandt | $183,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/08/2023 12/08/23 | Sold | $375,000 | -8.3% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2023 10/15/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2023 08/29/23 | For Sale | $409,000 | +4.9% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2022 11/01/22 | Sold | $390,000 | +4.0% | $171 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/20/2022 09/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/12/2022 09/12/22 | For Sale | $375,000 | +53.1% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2020 08/31/20 | Sold | $245,000 | 0.0% | $139 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/23/2020 07/23/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/20/2020 07/20/20 | For Sale | $245,000 | 0.0% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2020 07/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2020 07/08/20 | For Sale | $245,000 | 0.0% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2020 06/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2020 06/28/20 | For Sale | $245,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45 | $381,700 | $41,500 | $340,200 |
| 2024 | $4,055 | $354,500 | $41,500 | $313,000 |
| 2023 | $3,010 | $249,600 | $41,500 | $208,100 |
| 2022 | $3,025 | $229,900 | $37,700 | $192,200 |
| 2021 | $2,625 | $187,000 | $37,700 | $149,300 |
| 2020 | $2,506 | $177,500 | $37,700 | $139,800 |
| 2019 | $2,333 | $168,300 | $33,300 | $135,000 |
| 2018 | $2,139 | $159,400 | $39,600 | $119,800 |
| 2017 | $2,202 | $157,500 | $37,700 | $119,800 |
| 2016 | $2,018 | $141,200 | $37,700 | $103,500 |
| 2015 | $2,030 | $148,500 | $43,400 | $105,100 |
| 2014 | $1,953 | $148,500 | $43,400 | $105,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Deborah Dawson
Berkshire Realty Group, LLC
(508) 414-2011
1 in this area
74 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Emile Nassif
Media Realty Group Inc.
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Seller's Agent in 2022
Donna Towne
ERA Key Realty Services - Distinctive Group
(508) 561-6784
8 in this area
91 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Jeff Taylor
ERA Key Realty Services - Distinctive Group
5 in this area
16 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Paige Marino
Byrnes Real Estate Group LLC
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jim Lovett
Century 21 North East
(508) 832-1066
16 in this area
53 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73153331
APN: SPEN-000012U-000013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.