14 Bender Ave Albany, NY 12208
Buckingham Lake-Crestwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $365,662
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Bender Ave, Albany, NY 12208 and is currently estimated at $347,916, approximately $220 per square foot. 14 Bender Ave is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Elementary School, William S Hackett Middle School, and Albany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Bender Heights Llc
Bought by
Bughrara Nibras F and Mursi Hanna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,561
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$333,355
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Sold by
County Albany
Bought by
Mcdermott John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bughrara Nibras F | $251,000 | None Available | |
| Mcdermott John | $2,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bughrara Nibras F | $25,000 | |
| Open | Bughrara Nibras F | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,187 | $299,000 | $59,800 | $239,200 |
| 2024 | $8,187 | $299,000 | $59,800 | $239,200 |
| 2023 | $9,511 | $239,000 | $47,800 | $191,200 |
| 2022 | $9,654 | $239,000 | $47,800 | $191,200 |
| 2021 | $9,633 | $239,000 | $47,800 | $191,200 |
| 2020 | $9,208 | $239,000 | $47,800 | $191,200 |
| 2019 | $9,409 | $239,000 | $47,800 | $191,200 |
| 2018 | $8,440 | $239,000 | $47,800 | $191,200 |
| 2017 | $3,469 | $239,000 | $47,800 | $191,200 |
| 2016 | $8,191 | $239,000 | $47,800 | $191,200 |
| 2015 | $9,308 | $250,000 | $50,000 | $200,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $250,000 | $50,000 | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map