14 Bennett St Charleston, SC 29401
Harleston Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,527,162 - $2,952,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$991/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Bennett St, Charleston, SC 29401 and is currently estimated at $2,008,041, approximately $991 per square foot. 14 Bennett St is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Memminger Elementary School, Simmons Pinckney Middle, and Burke High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,375 | $23,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,014 | $23,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,818 | $23,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,957 | $23,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,068 | $23,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,692 | $19,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,597 | $21,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,487 | $21,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,572 | $21,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,241 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map