14 Bernice Rd North Arlington, NJ 07031
Estimated Value: $626,000 - $676,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,333
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Bernice Rd, North Arlington, NJ 07031 and is currently estimated at $646,816, approximately $485 per square foot. 14 Bernice Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including North Arlington Middle School, North Arlington High School, and Queen Of Peace Grammar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Merino Carol M
Bought by
Merino Revocable Trust and Merino
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Donohue Matthew A and Donohue Jane M
Bought by
Merino Carol M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merino Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Merino Carol M | $442,500 | Belmont Ttl & Setmnt Svcs Ll |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Merino Carol M | $348,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,790 | $504,700 | $275,300 | $229,400 |
| 2024 | $10,790 | $468,300 | $257,800 | $210,500 |
| 2023 | $10,065 | $421,700 | $230,300 | $191,400 |
| 2022 | $10,065 | $391,500 | $208,600 | $182,900 |
| 2021 | $10,171 | $363,000 | $193,600 | $169,400 |
| 2020 | $9,256 | $336,100 | $191,100 | $145,000 |
| 2019 | $9,440 | $328,800 | $186,100 | $142,700 |
| 2018 | $9,441 | $324,000 | $183,600 | $140,400 |
| 2017 | $9,330 | $319,100 | $181,100 | $138,000 |
| 2016 | $9,935 | $320,600 | $176,100 | $144,500 |
| 2015 | $9,660 | $320,600 | $176,100 | $144,500 |
| 2014 | $9,256 | $320,600 | $176,100 | $144,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map