14 Berson Rd Seekonk, MA 02771
Monroes-South Seekonk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $789,000 - $1,165,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,593
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Berson Rd, Seekonk, MA 02771 and is currently estimated at $958,109, approximately $369 per square foot. 14 Berson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Seekonk High School, St Mary Academy-Bay View, and Providence Country Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,386 | $841,000 | $254,900 | $586,100 |
| 2024 | $5,882 | $476,300 | $234,900 | $241,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map