14 Birch Rd Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $170,144 - $287,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,944
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Birch Rd, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $226,786, approximately $116 per square foot. 14 Birch Rd is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Lugoff Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Ammons Connie
Bought by
Ammons Connie and Ammons Richard Claude
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2023
Sold by
Ammons Connie
Bought by
Ammons Connie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2022
Sold by
Ammons Jr Richard C
Bought by
Ammons Richard C and Ammons Connie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ammons Connie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ammons Connie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ammons Richard C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $584 | $118,600 | $14,000 | $104,600 |
| 2024 | $584 | $118,600 | $14,000 | $104,600 |
| 2023 | $587 | $118,600 | $14,000 | $104,600 |
| 2022 | $571 | $118,600 | $14,000 | $104,600 |
| 2021 | $477 | $118,600 | $14,000 | $104,600 |
| 2020 | $393 | $97,100 | $14,000 | $83,100 |
| 2019 | $402 | $97,100 | $14,000 | $83,100 |
| 2018 | $394 | $97,100 | $14,000 | $83,100 |
| 2017 | $383 | $97,100 | $14,000 | $83,100 |
| 2016 | $387 | $98,300 | $14,000 | $84,300 |
| 2015 | $227 | $98,300 | $14,000 | $84,300 |
| 2014 | $227 | $3,932 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map