NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14 Boulder Creek Dr Rush, NY 14543

Estimated Value: $546,000 - $688,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,419 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 2, 2024

Last sale price $615,000 $180 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,353 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built-In Refrigerator
  • 2.04 Acre Lot
  • Recreation Room
  • Monica B. Leary Elementary School Rated A
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wooded Lot

About This Home

As of August 2024

Don’t miss out on this one! Situated on two wooded acres with a meandering stream in the front, this stunning 4 bedroom 3.5 bathroom home has everything your family will ever need! First floor consists of a grand foyer, private office, study, living room, dining room, kitchen, half bathroom, and laundry. Spacious and open kitchen with high end appliances, granite countertops, cherry cabinetry, and subway tile backsplash! Enjoy a cozy wood burning stove in kitchen, fire place in study AND master bedroom! High quality hardwood floors throughout. Second floor consists of four bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a large storage area. Fantastic master bedroom with private deck to sit and watch the wildlife and remodeled master bathroom. Recently renovated, finished basement with a bathroom, workout room, and plumbing for a future kitchen if desired. Peaceful and very private backyard with built in fire pit, a gazebo and storage shed both with electricity and access to a small pond. Three car heated garage with tons of storage. Roof replaced in 2010, furnace/AC replaced in 2014, basement remodel in 2024. Delayed negotiations, all offers due no later than June 11, 2024 at 7 PM.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Peter Schick

Listing by Colleen M. Burke License #10301216543 Listed on: 06/05/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Debbi Jacob

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10301200256

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,779

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 2.04 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 221x414
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,419 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 265000-213-040-0002-004-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,779

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

2.04 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1991
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Subdivision Name: Wildwood East
  • Directions: From Rochester: head south on 390, east on Rush Mendon Rd, south on 15A, east on Rush Lima Rd, turn right on Boulder Creek Drive
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Cedar Closet(s), Den, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Home Office, Kitchen Island, Storage, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Built-In Refrigerator, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Washer
  • Basement: Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 2.04
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Heated Garage, Paver Block

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 265000-213-040-0002-004-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 221X414
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 88862.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11779.0
  • Tax Lot: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2024
Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
List Price
$600,000
Sold Price
$615,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
2.5%
Views
36
Current Estimated Value
$622,735

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,735
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.71%
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$299,867
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,868

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 3, 2019
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
List Price
$379,900
Sold Price
$357,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,000
-5.79%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.46%
Original Mortgage
$340,005
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 20, 2015
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-7.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.59%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Trubee John
Bought by
John A Trubee Revocable

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Blakley Katherine Jean $615,000 None Listed On Document
Acuna Abel Roel $357,900 First American Mortgage Sln
Wright Scott C $325,000 None Available
John A Trubee Revocable -- David Peartree
Larrabee Shelley $5,845 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Blakley Katherine Jean $305,000
Previous Owner Acuna Abel Roel $340,005
Previous Owner Wright Scott C $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/02/2024 08/02/24 Sold $615,000 +2.5% $180 / Sq Ft
06/14/2024 06/14/24 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2024 06/05/24 For Sale $600,000 +67.6% $175 / Sq Ft
08/09/2019 08/09/19 Sold $357,900 -0.6% $105 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/05/2019 07/05/19 Pending -- -- --
07/03/2019 07/03/19 Price Changed $359,900 -2.7% $105 / Sq Ft
06/13/2019 06/13/19 Price Changed $369,900 -2.6% $108 / Sq Ft
05/03/2019 05/03/19 For Sale $379,900 +16.9% $111 / Sq Ft
11/02/2015 11/02/15 Sold $325,000 -7.1% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/14/2015 09/14/15 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2015 08/20/15 For Sale $350,000 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,385 $615,000 $50,900 $564,100
2024 $12,385 $483,700 $38,900 $444,800
2023 $11,766 $393,700 $40,500 $353,200
2022 $12,251 $393,700 $40,500 $353,200
2021 $12,354 $393,700 $40,500 $353,200
2020 $12,422 $325,000 $55,000 $270,000
2019 $11,406 $325,000 $55,000 $270,000
2018 $12,628 $325,000 $55,000 $270,000
2017 $7,079 $325,000 $55,000 $270,000
2016 $11,406 $325,000 $55,000 $270,000
2015 -- $400,500 $46,200 $354,300
2014 -- $400,500 $46,200 $354,300

MLS Number: R1543203

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 265000-213-040-0002-004-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.