14 Brandywine Ct Unit 14 Bloomington, IL 61704
Estimated Value: $146,697 - $160,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,017
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Brandywine Ct Unit 14, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $152,174, approximately $149 per square foot. 14 Brandywine Ct Unit 14 is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Sold by
Hansen Kim A and Lusinski Kim A
Bought by
Fuller Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,950
Outstanding Balance
$62,025
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$90,149
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Pamela J | $101,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuller Pamela J | $95,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,587 | $45,169 | $7,151 | $38,018 |
| 2024 | $1,664 | $42,100 | $6,665 | $35,435 |
| 2022 | $1,664 | $31,760 | $5,028 | $26,732 |
| 2021 | $1,664 | $30,579 | $4,841 | $25,738 |
| 2020 | $1,715 | $31,235 | $4,945 | $26,290 |
| 2019 | $1,710 | $31,235 | $4,945 | $26,290 |
| 2018 | $1,749 | $32,730 | $4,945 | $27,785 |
| 2017 | $1,749 | $31,777 | $4,801 | $26,976 |
| 2016 | $1,548 | $31,777 | $4,801 | $26,976 |
| 2015 | $1,963 | $29,423 | $4,445 | $24,978 |
| 2014 | $1,901 | $29,423 | $4,445 | $24,978 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,423 | $4,445 | $24,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map