14 Bridle Ct Potomac, MD 20854
Estimated Value: $1,775,000 - $2,396,000
Studio
5
Baths
5,399
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Bridle Ct, Potomac, MD 20854 and is currently estimated at $2,036,945, approximately $377 per square foot. 14 Bridle Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Carderock Springs Elementary School, Thomas W. Pyle Middle School, and Walt Whitman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Spies James B and Fraga Vivian M
Bought by
Spies James B and Fraga Vivian M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2002
Sold by
Spies James B
Bought by
Spies James B and Fraga Vivian M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spies James B | -- | None Available | |
| Spies James B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,829 | $2,059,500 | $512,000 | $1,547,500 |
| 2024 | $21,829 | $1,845,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $17,819 | $1,631,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $15,477 | $1,417,500 | $512,000 | $905,500 |
| 2021 | $15,384 | $1,417,500 | $512,000 | $905,500 |
| 2020 | $15,384 | $1,417,500 | $512,000 | $905,500 |
| 2019 | $17,232 | $1,587,200 | $512,000 | $1,075,200 |
| 2018 | $16,636 | $1,531,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $16,314 | $1,475,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,418,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $13,489 | $1,378,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $13,489 | $1,337,967 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map