14 Brilner Dr Smithtown, NY 11787
Estimated Value: $643,000 - $724,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Brilner Dr, Smithtown, NY 11787 and is currently estimated at $685,849, approximately $540 per square foot. 14 Brilner Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant Elementary School, St Patrick Elementary School, and Smithtown Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Bothe Irt
Bought by
Iori Roberto and Iori Krista
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$527,250
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
Sold by
Dreher Patricia
Bought by
Bothe Carl and Bothe Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$527,250
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
Sold by
Bothe Carl F and Bothe Virginia
Bought by
Maltese Kim Ann and Bothe Irrevocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Bothe Carl Frederick and Bothe Virginia
Bought by
Bothe Carl F and Bothe Virginia A