14 Bromfield Rd Somerville, MA 02144
Estimated Value: $1,328,000 - $1,722,805
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,274
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Bromfield Rd, Somerville, MA 02144 and is currently estimated at $1,515,201, approximately $462 per square foot. 14 Bromfield Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, St. Clement Elementary School, and Wild Rose Montessori School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,769 | $1,353,700 | $687,200 | $666,500 |
| 2024 | $14,117 | $1,341,900 | $687,200 | $654,700 |
| 2023 | $13,753 | $1,330,100 | $687,200 | $642,900 |
| 2022 | $12,954 | $1,272,500 | $654,400 | $618,100 |
| 2021 | $12,571 | $1,233,700 | $649,600 | $584,100 |
| 2020 | $12,109 | $1,200,100 | $650,100 | $550,000 |
| 2019 | $11,132 | $1,034,600 | $591,800 | $442,800 |
| 2018 | $10,258 | $907,000 | $538,000 | $369,000 |
| 2017 | $10,065 | $862,500 | $507,600 | $354,900 |
| 2016 | $9,731 | $776,600 | $453,300 | $323,300 |
| 2015 | $9,320 | $739,100 | $418,600 | $320,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map