Estimated Value: $422,000 - $515,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Bronson Rd, Avon, CT 06001 and is currently estimated at $478,149, approximately $260 per square foot. 14 Bronson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Thompson Brook School, Pine Grove School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1994
Sold by
Dalbon Carl and Dalbon David
Bought by
Christophers Constr Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christophers Constr Co | $125,000 | -- | |
| Christophers Constr Co | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,614 | $247,610 | $94,500 | $153,110 |
| 2024 | $7,344 | $247,610 | $94,500 | $153,110 |
| 2023 | $7,206 | $203,630 | $87,500 | $116,130 |
| 2022 | $7,048 | $203,630 | $87,500 | $116,130 |
| 2021 | $6,966 | $203,630 | $87,500 | $116,130 |
| 2020 | $6,699 | $203,630 | $87,500 | $116,130 |
| 2019 | $6,699 | $203,630 | $87,500 | $116,130 |
| 2018 | $5,892 | $187,930 | $77,000 | $110,930 |
| 2017 | $5,749 | $187,930 | $77,000 | $110,930 |
| 2016 | $5,548 | $187,930 | $77,000 | $110,930 |
| 2015 | $5,412 | $187,930 | $77,000 | $110,930 |
| 2014 | $5,322 | $187,930 | $77,000 | $110,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map