T
Seller's Agent in 2014
TERRY BRANNIN
EXP REALTY, LLC
Estimated Value: $724,000 - $1,096,000
This home is located at 14 Brook Ave, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920 since 24 March 2014 and is currently estimated at $922,726, approximately $1,310 per square foot. 14 Brook Ave is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Oak Street Elementary School, William Annin Middle School, and Ridge High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
TERRY BRANNIN
EXP REALTY, LLC Brokerage Phone: 908-273-2991 Listed on: 03/24/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Konicek Chantal M | $477,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Konicek Chantal M | $459,133 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2014 03/24/14 | Sold | $477,500 | -- | $678 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,679 | $685,000 | $267,300 | $417,700 |
| 2024 | $10,679 | $600,300 | $249,300 | $351,000 |
| 2023 | $10,556 | $559,700 | $249,300 | $310,400 |
| 2022 | $10,882 | $541,100 | $249,300 | $291,800 |
| 2021 | $10,316 | $488,900 | $240,300 | $248,600 |
| 2020 | $10,083 | $481,500 | $240,300 | $241,200 |
| 2019 | $9,735 | $478,600 | $233,800 | $244,800 |
| 2018 | $8,918 | $444,800 | $228,100 | $216,700 |
| 2017 | $8,887 | $446,800 | $228,100 | $218,700 |
| 2016 | $8,945 | $458,500 | $228,100 | $230,400 |
| 2015 | $8,701 | $454,100 | $228,100 | $226,000 |
| 2014 | $8,519 | $440,500 | $228,100 | $212,400 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2014
TERRY BRANNIN
EXP REALTY, LLC
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3117370
APN: 02-02004-0000-00003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.