Seller's Agent in 2021
LeeAnne Trohon
Laer Realty
(978) 771-8081
3 in this area
88 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $754,000 - $807,000
Home Sweet Home! Just what you’ve been waiting for a beautiful, move-in-ready, center entrance Colonial in a convenient location in Rowley! The spacious first floor offers an updated kitchen with granite countertops and SS appliances, a sun-filled dining room, and a large living room great for entertaining. Also on the first floor, you’ll find a half bath with laundry and a cozy family room with a wood-burning fireplace to keep you warm on the cold New England winter nights. Upstairs, there are 3 ample-sized bedrooms with great closet space, a full bathroom, and a Master bedroom with a walk-in closet. The walkout basement has in-law potential and is fully finished with a bonus room which would be great as a playroom, office, or gym. In between the 2 car garage and the main house, enjoy nature in a large screened-in outdoor living area that leads to the beautiful gardens and the professionally landscaped yard. The heating system & hot water tank are brand new in 2021.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris Danielle | $661,000 | None Available | |
| Norris Danielle | $661,000 | None Available | |
| Vocino Derek | $394,000 | -- | |
| Schmitt Christopher | $333,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norris Danielle | $495,750 | |
| Closed | Norris Danielle | $495,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmitt Christopher | $374,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmitt Christopher | $211,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmitt Christopher | $267,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2021 11/30/21 | Sold | $661,000 | +10.2% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2021 09/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2021 09/08/21 | For Sale | $599,900 | +52.3% | $241 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2013 09/20/13 | Sold | $394,000 | 0.0% | $223 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/08/2013 08/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2013 07/23/13 | Off Market | $394,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2013 07/16/13 | For Sale | $409,900 | -- | $232 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,980 | $678,000 | $297,300 | $380,700 |
| 2024 | $7,830 | $647,100 | $283,100 | $364,000 |
| 2023 | $7,644 | $587,100 | $246,200 | $340,900 |
| 2022 | $7,094 | $485,200 | $205,300 | $279,900 |
| 2021 | $6,727 | $431,800 | $178,500 | $253,300 |
| 2020 | $6,780 | $435,200 | $170,000 | $265,200 |
| 2019 | $5,982 | $407,500 | $170,000 | $237,500 |
| 2018 | $5,810 | $398,500 | $170,000 | $228,500 |
| 2017 | $5,635 | $398,500 | $170,000 | $228,500 |
| 2016 | $5,467 | $380,700 | $147,800 | $232,900 |
| 2015 | $4,958 | $348,200 | $147,800 | $200,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
LeeAnne Trohon
Laer Realty
(978) 771-8081
3 in this area
88 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Maria Salzillo
J. Barrett & Company
(508) 527-6910
2 in this area
116 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2013
Nancy McLaughlin
Redfin Corp.
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Kimberly Dowling
Vylla Home
(978) 853-3738
26 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72891180
APN: ROWL-000011-000030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.