14 Brookridge Ct Rye Brook, NY 10573
Estimated Value: $760,000 - $840,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Brookridge Ct, Rye Brook, NY 10573 and is currently estimated at $804,071, approximately $470 per square foot. 14 Brookridge Ct is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Port Chester Senior High School, Corpus Christi Holy Rosary School, and Rye Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1995
Sold by
Brookridge Associates Lp Ii
Bought by
Holtz Gregory and Diane Holtz C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holtz Gregory | $239,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,048 | $651,500 | $211,300 | $440,200 |
| 2024 | $12,642 | $603,200 | $211,300 | $391,900 |
| 2023 | $10,807 | $574,500 | $201,200 | $373,300 |
| 2022 | $11,689 | $542,000 | $201,200 | $340,800 |
| 2021 | $12,552 | $521,200 | $201,200 | $320,000 |
| 2020 | $12,047 | $531,800 | $201,200 | $330,600 |
| 2019 | $16,138 | $557,300 | $254,900 | $302,400 |
| 2018 | $9,815 | $559,200 | $253,200 | $306,000 |
| 2017 | $2,331 | $559,500 | $246,100 | $313,400 |
| 2016 | $12,149 | $550,500 | $253,900 | $296,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $527,700 | $239,300 | $288,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $491,900 | $221,500 | $270,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $514,200 | $234,800 | $279,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map