14 Buttonwood Ln Scituate, MA 02066
Estimated Value: $1,533,000 - $1,807,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$1,225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Buttonwood Ln, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $1,680,695, approximately $1,224 per square foot. 14 Buttonwood Ln is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Wampatuck Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Leonard C Maximon Rt
Bought by
Carven William R and Carven Elizabeth N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,800
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Louvet Marie-Cecile and Francis Marie-Cecile
Bought by
Marie-Cecile Louvet Rt and Maximon Leonard C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carven William R | $371,000 | -- | |
| Marie-Cecile Louvet Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marie-Cecile Louvet Rt | $351,250 | |
| Closed | Marie-Cecile Louvet Rt | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Marie-Cecile Louvet Rt | $296,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,727 | $1,274,000 | $598,200 | $675,800 |
| 2024 | $13,326 | $1,286,300 | $616,300 | $670,000 |
| 2023 | $13,741 | $1,191,200 | $560,300 | $630,900 |
| 2022 | $13,741 | $1,088,800 | $553,700 | $535,100 |
| 2021 | $13,470 | $1,010,500 | $527,400 | $483,100 |
| 2020 | $13,127 | $972,400 | $507,000 | $465,400 |
| 2019 | $12,928 | $940,900 | $497,100 | $443,800 |
| 2018 | $12,683 | $909,200 | $503,000 | $406,200 |
| 2017 | $11,972 | $849,700 | $461,100 | $388,600 |
| 2016 | $11,274 | $797,300 | $408,700 | $388,600 |
| 2015 | $5,979 | $456,400 | $387,700 | $68,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map