14 Bylund Ave Auburn, MA 01501
Stoneville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,420 - $549,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Bylund Ave, Auburn, MA 01501 and is currently estimated at $535,105, approximately $331 per square foot. 14 Bylund Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Auburn Senior High School and Shrewsbury Montessori School - Auburn Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
Fegreus William A and Fegreus Debra J
Bought by
Swenson Scott R and Swenson Paul J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1992
Sold by
Richard Roger J
Bought by
Fergreus William and Swenson Debra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swenson Scott R | -- | None Available | |
| Fergreus William | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fergreus William | $137,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fergreus William | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fergreus William | $15,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $64 | $449,900 | $120,100 | $329,800 |
| 2024 | $5,635 | $377,400 | $115,600 | $261,800 |
| 2023 | $5,474 | $344,700 | $105,100 | $239,600 |
| 2022 | $5,228 | $310,800 | $105,100 | $205,700 |
| 2021 | $4,918 | $271,100 | $92,900 | $178,200 |
| 2020 | $4,718 | $262,400 | $92,900 | $169,500 |
| 2019 | $4,717 | $256,100 | $92,000 | $164,100 |
| 2018 | $3,588 | $244,900 | $86,000 | $158,900 |
| 2017 | $4,306 | $234,800 | $77,900 | $156,900 |
| 2016 | $4,047 | $223,700 | $80,300 | $143,400 |
| 2015 | $3,763 | $218,000 | $80,300 | $137,700 |
| 2014 | $3,588 | $207,500 | $76,500 | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map