14 Casco St Lowell, MA 01854
Pawtucketville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $580,098
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Casco St, Lowell, MA 01854 and is currently estimated at $543,025, approximately $264 per square foot. 14 Casco St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph McAvinnue Elementary School, Charlotte M. Murkland Elementary School, and Charles W. Morey Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Hondras Blanche L and Hondras George J
Bought by
Hondras Blanche L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Hondras Rt and Hondras
Bought by
Hondras Blanche L and Hondras George J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2004
Sold by
Hondras Blanche L and Hondras George J
Bought by
Hondras Rt and Hondras
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1973
Bought by
Hondras Blanche L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hondras Blanche L | -- | -- | |
| Hondras Blanche L | -- | -- | |
| Hondras Blanche L | -- | -- | |
| Hondras Blanche L | -- | -- | |
| Hondras Rt | -- | -- | |
| Hondras Rt | -- | -- | |
| Hondras Blanche L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hondras Blanche L | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,265 | $545,700 | $216,500 | $329,200 |
| 2024 | $5,799 | $486,900 | $188,900 | $298,000 |
| 2023 | $5,575 | $448,900 | $156,900 | $292,000 |
| 2022 | $5,148 | $405,700 | $142,600 | $263,100 |
| 2021 | $4,842 | $359,700 | $124,100 | $235,600 |
| 2020 | $4,655 | $348,400 | $115,900 | $232,500 |
| 2019 | $4,576 | $325,900 | $107,400 | $218,500 |
| 2018 | $4,303 | $305,300 | $102,200 | $203,100 |
| 2017 | $4,196 | $281,200 | $93,000 | $188,200 |
| 2016 | $3,773 | $248,900 | $77,900 | $171,000 |
| 2015 | $3,783 | $244,400 | $79,700 | $164,700 |
| 2013 | $3,617 | $241,000 | $98,300 | $142,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map