14 Catherine Ave Franklin Square, NY 11010
Estimated Value: $664,000 - $761,311
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,364
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Catherine Ave, Franklin Square, NY 11010 and is currently estimated at $712,656, approximately $522 per square foot. 14 Catherine Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including St Anne's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2015
Sold by
City Stie Property Inc
Bought by
Valees Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,444
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$525,212
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valees Carlos | $305,000 | Judicial Title Insurance Age |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valees Carlos | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,730 | $504 | $240 | $264 |
| 2024 | $3,457 | $496 | $240 | $256 |
| 2023 | $8,651 | $388 | $240 | $148 |
| 2022 | $8,651 | $388 | $240 | $148 |