14 Cedar Ln New Windsor, NY 12553
Estimated Value: $313,399 - $390,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Cedar Ln, New Windsor, NY 12553 and is currently estimated at $358,850, approximately $284 per square foot. 14 Cedar Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus, Little Harvard, and San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Russe Vera
Bought by
Romano Victoria Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romano Victoria Ann | $170,500 | Bruce A. Schonberg |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,647 | $20,400 | $5,500 | $14,900 |
| 2024 | $4,617 | $20,400 | $5,500 | $14,900 |
| 2023 | $4,617 | $20,400 | $5,500 | $14,900 |
| 2022 | $4,700 | $20,400 | $5,500 | $14,900 |
| 2021 | $4,687 | $20,400 | $5,500 | $14,900 |
| 2020 | $4,446 | $20,400 | $5,500 | $14,900 |
| 2019 | $2,263 | $20,400 | $5,500 | $14,900 |
| 2018 | $2,263 | $20,400 | $5,500 | $14,900 |
| 2017 | $3,660 | $20,400 | $5,500 | $14,900 |
| 2016 | $4,291 | $20,400 | $5,500 | $14,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,400 | $5,500 | $14,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,400 | $5,500 | $14,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map