14 Center Rd Dudley, MA 01571
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Center Rd, Dudley, MA 01571 and is currently estimated at $477,699, approximately $497 per square foot. 14 Center Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Shepherd Hill Regional High School, All Saints Academy, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Sutor Mark B
Bought by
Doktor Piotr P and Doktor Stefanie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,760
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$357,940
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Daniels David A and Daniels June M
Bought by
Sutor Mark B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
King Anna Marie
Bought by
Daniels David A and Daniels June M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doktor Piotr P | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Sutor Mark B | $200,000 | -- | |
| Daniels David A | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doktor Piotr P | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniels David A | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sutor Mark B | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniels David A | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniels David A | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47 | $445,900 | $84,600 | $361,300 |
| 2024 | $4,288 | $409,200 | $84,600 | $324,600 |
| 2023 | $3,787 | $372,700 | $74,200 | $298,500 |
| 2022 | $3,591 | $306,900 | $72,800 | $234,100 |
| 2021 | $2,676 | $217,600 | $69,400 | $148,200 |
| 2020 | $2,504 | $191,700 | $65,900 | $125,800 |
| 2019 | $2,506 | $185,600 | $65,900 | $119,700 |
| 2018 | $2,118 | $180,600 | $65,900 | $114,700 |
| 2017 | $2,080 | $174,200 | $65,900 | $108,300 |
| 2016 | $2,010 | $165,000 | $62,800 | $102,200 |
| 2015 | $1,959 | $159,800 | $62,800 | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map