14 Church St Morrisonville, NY 12962
Estimated Value: $135,944 - $162,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,010
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Church St, Morrisonville, NY 12962 and is currently estimated at $152,736, approximately $151 per square foot. 14 Church St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Saranac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2017
Sold by
Venne Miller and Venne Kimberly S
Bought by
Miller Kimberly S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Mcauliffe Keri
Bought by
Smart Albert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Carlo Charles
Bought by
Mcauliffe Keri
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Kimberly S | -- | Evan Bracy | |
| Smart Albert | $80,510 | William Favreau | |
| Mcauliffe Keri | $65,000 | William Favreau |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $801 | $82,000 | $7,500 | $74,500 |
| 2024 | $2,423 | $82,000 | $7,500 | $74,500 |
| 2023 | $2,231 | $82,000 | $7,500 | $74,500 |
| 2022 | $2,504 | $82,000 | $7,500 | $74,500 |
| 2021 | $2,427 | $82,000 | $7,500 | $74,500 |
| 2020 | $481 | $82,000 | $7,500 | $74,500 |
| 2019 | $503 | $82,000 | $15,900 | $66,100 |
| 2018 | $503 | $82,000 | $15,900 | $66,100 |
| 2017 | $1,331 | $82,000 | $15,900 | $66,100 |
| 2016 | $981 | $82,000 | $15,900 | $66,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,000 | $15,900 | $66,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,000 | $7,900 | $74,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map