Seller's Agent in 2026
Anne Werner
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - The Woodlands
(281) 729-6987
24 in this area
101 Total Sales
INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY TO CUSTOMIZE, DESIGN & REMODEL YOUR OWN CUSTOM BUILT HOME IN A HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER LOCATION! PRICED WAY BELOW RECENT NEIGHBORHOOD SALES. HOME NEEDS TO BE UPDATED. Located in the highly coveted Cypress Lake neighborhood. This no-through neighborhood, set in a tranquil & peaceful location. Custom built by Meadowlark & Zoned to Exemplary rated schools! Original owners have maintained the home well but it needs updated. Property features 4 bedrooms, w/primary down, 3 large additional bedrooms & 2 bathrooms up. The second floor also has a large Game room & a huge bonus room that could be the media room or a 5th bedroom. Sweeping staircase, neutral decor, hardwood floors and a home office! Large 3 car garage! Pool/spa & covered patio. Zoned to Bush Elementary, Mitchell intermediate & The Woodlands High School! Alden Bridge park, hike/bike trails nearby! Close to HEB Grocery store & Alden Bridge Shopping center!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - The Woodlands License #0557426 Listed on: 10/02/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $552,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $200,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | For Sale | $724,900 | 0.0% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | For Sale | $724,900 | 0.0% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | For Sale | $724,900 | -- | $215 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,073 | $756,089 | $120,000 | $636,089 |
| 2024 | $6,072 | $700,634 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,072 | $636,940 | $120,000 | $520,550 |
| 2022 | $11,737 | $579,040 | $120,000 | $538,290 |
| 2021 | $11,482 | $526,400 | $40,590 | $485,810 |
| 2020 | $11,618 | $502,260 | $40,590 | $461,670 |
| 2019 | $11,601 | $486,080 | $40,590 | $445,490 |
| 2018 | $9,957 | $486,080 | $40,590 | $445,490 |
| 2017 | $12,274 | $508,010 | $40,590 | $467,420 |
| 2016 | $12,274 | $508,010 | $40,590 | $467,420 |
| 2015 | $8,916 | $469,740 | $40,590 | $430,330 |
| 2014 | $8,916 | $427,040 | $40,590 | $430,330 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Anne Werner
(281) 729-6987
24 in this area
101 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Reda Martin
Claridge Properties Inc.
(713) 680-2000
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 51047051
APN: 9719-22-01700
Ask me questions while you tour the home.