$839,500

14 Colonel Storrs Ct Greer, SC 29650

Estimated payment $4,847/month

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,400-3,599 Sq Ft
$233 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Freestanding Bathtub
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Buena Vista Elementary School Rated A
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

From the moment you arrive at 14 Colonel Storrs Ct., it is evident that this property is exceptional. This custom estate presents a masterfully curated living experience that expertly balances grand scale with intimate warmth. Designed by the acclaimed local builders at Cobblestone, the architectural narrative begins with a striking full-brick-and-stone facade that sets the tone for enduring luxury. Inside, the design centers on a sweeping, fluid layout that immediately connects the formal dining space and the dramatic great room, anchored by a magnificent stone fireplace and a wall of glass that draws the wooded outdoors in. Every design choice throughout the main living areas has been carefully considered, perhaps nowhere more visibly than in the site-finished hardwoods, which feature a rare, translucent gray wash over deep espresso tones. The kitchen serves as the home’s artistic centerpiece, defined by a sophisticated interplay between perimeter linen-colored cabinetry that extends to the ceiling and a contrasting, darker-stained island. Equipped with a professional-grade gas range, an integrated island microwave, custom artisan tile work, and a hidden walk-in pantry, it is a culinary workspace that sacrifices nothing in the name of style. The main level also prioritizes personal retreat, separating the living areas from the home's quiet sanctuaries. The primary suite features an expansive bedroom that opens to a spa-caliber bathroom with a frameless tiled shower, dual vanities, and a commanding freestanding clawfoot tub. Two additional main-floor bedrooms offer generous dimensions and share an impeccably styled full bath, while a highly functional laundry center with a deep utility sink anchors the service wing. Upstairs, the home transitions to a highly versatile bonus room and a private guest suite, complemented by a massive walk-in storage area that solves any organizational need. Perched on nearly half an acre at the end of a private cul-de-sac, the exterior spaces extend the interior refinement. A deep-set screened porch offers a seamless transition to the secluded, mature grounds, creating an incredibly private setting for outdoor dining or quiet relaxation. 14 Colonel Storrs Ct. represents a rare alignment of custom builder prestige, architectural maturity, and effortless modern living.

Listing Agent

Anthony F. Gallo III

The Gallo Company License #114650 Listed on: 05/19/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,245

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 19,166 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Sloped Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $100 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Stone Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 3,400-3,599 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Freestanding Bathtub
  • Garden Bath

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Sink Near Laundry

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0538420101800

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,245

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

HOA Fees

$100 per month

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Cul-De-Sac, Sloped, Some Trees
  • Estimated Age: 6-10
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.44
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: None
  • Bonus/Recreation Room: Y, Size: 17x24
  • Builder Name: Cobblestone
  • Class: Residential
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • HOA Regime Fee: 1200
  • Hoa Regime Fee Mandatory: Yes
  • Hoa Term: Annual
  • HOA: Y
  • Lot Size Acreage: 1/2 Acre Or Less
  • Lvt Date: 05/19/2026
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number Of Bedrooms Main Level: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Other Rooms Finished Sq F: None
  • Parking Garage: Attached Garage 2 Cars, Door Opener, Side/Rear Entry, Yard Door
  • Street Designation: Court
  • Style: Ranch
  • Subdivision: Bunker Hill
  • Total Finished Heated Sq Ft: 3400-3599
  • Type: Single Family
  • Range of Unfinished Sq Ft: None
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0538420101800
  • Estimated Year Built: 2017
  • Approx Finished Heated Sq Ft: 3414
  • On Internet: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2017

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Stand Alone Range-Gas, Refrigerator, Microwave-Built In
  • Floors: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Ceiling 9ft+, Ceiling Fan, Ceiling Cathedral/Vaulted, Ceiling Smooth, Countertops Granite, Open Floor Plan, Smoke Detector, Tub Garden, Walk In Closet, Pantry – Walk In
  • Room 2: Garage, Size: 25x27
  • Specialty Room: Bonus Room/Rec Room, Laundry
  • Storage Space: Attic
  • Master Bedroom: Y, Size: 16x14
  • Sun Room: N
  • Bedroom 2: Y, Size: 13x17
  • Bedroom 3: Y, Size: 11x16
  • Breakfast Room: N
  • Den: N
  • Dining Room: Y, Size: 12x13
  • Fireplace: Gas Logs
  • Great Room: N
  • Kitchen: Y, Size: 12x20
  • Laundry Room: Y, Size: 9x11
  • Living Room: Y, Size: 16x22
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Stories: 1.5
  • Screened Porch: Y, Size: 16x11
  • Bedroom 4: Y, Size: 15x23
  • PrimaryBedroomFeatures: Double Sink, Full Bath, Tub-Garden, Primary on Main Lvl, Shower-Separate, Walk-in Closet

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Paved, Extra Pad
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Porch-Front, Porch-Other, Tilt Out Windows, Sprklr In Grnd-Full Yard
  • Exterior Finish: Brick Veneer-Full, Stone

• Water Heater: Gas
  • Cooling System: Central Forced, Electric
  • Heating System: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry: 1st Floor, Sink, Walk-In

Association/Amenities

  • Community Amenities: Common Areas, Lights

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Total Taxes: 3245.36

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,245 $22,690 $3,460 $19,230
2024 $3,245 $19,730 $2,240 $17,490
2023 $3,119 $19,730 $2,240 $17,490
2022 $2,879 $19,730 $2,240 $17,490
2021 $2,881 $19,730 $2,240 $17,490
2020 $3,050 $19,770 $3,200 $16,570
2019 $2,988 $19,770 $3,200 $16,570
2018 $3,156 $19,770 $3,200 $16,570
2017 $1,832 $11,480 $3,200 $8,280
2016 $500 $80,000 $80,000 $0
2015 $497 $80,000 $80,000 $0
2014 $444 $72,000 $72,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Sale $839,500 +69.6% $247 / Sq Ft
08/05/2019 08/05/19 Sold $495,000 -1.0% $165 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/25/2019 06/25/19 For Sale $500,000 +3.1% $167 / Sq Ft
07/10/2017 07/10/17 Sold $485,000 -6.7% $173 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/22/2017 05/22/17 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2017 03/30/17 For Sale $519,900 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $495,000 None Available
Deed $485,000 None Available
Deed $90,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $300,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $388,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1592286

Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0538.42-01-018.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.