14 Compass Harbor Ln Bar Harbor, ME 04609
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $275,628
1
Bed
1
Bath
500
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Compass Harbor Ln, Bar Harbor, ME 04609 and is currently estimated at $238,907, approximately $477 per square foot. 14 Compass Harbor Ln is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Conners-Emerson School, Mt. Desert Island High School, and Acadia School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Hines Judith W and Hines Ralph B
Bought by
Orono Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2013
Sold by
Smith Lisa
Bought by
Maine State Of
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orono Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Maine State Of | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,461 | $145,500 | $0 | $145,500 |
| 2023 | $1,263 | $145,500 | $0 | $145,500 |
| 2022 | $1,147 | $123,100 | $0 | $123,100 |
| 2021 | $1,090 | $111,900 | $0 | $111,900 |
| 2020 | $1,566 | $131,600 | $0 | $131,600 |