14 Concord Ct Groton, CT 06340
Poquonock Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $338,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Concord Ct, Groton, CT 06340 and is currently estimated at $299,240, approximately $209 per square foot. 14 Concord Ct is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Groton Middle School, Robert E. Fitch High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Joplin Michael W
Bought by
Silvia Michael L and Silvia Joan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,900
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silvia Michael L | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silvia Michael L | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Silvia Michael L | $80,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,307 | $112,070 | $51,310 | $60,760 |
| 2024 | $3,113 | $112,070 | $51,310 | $60,760 |
| 2023 | $3,052 | $112,070 | $25,270 | $86,800 |
| 2022 | $2,981 | $112,070 | $25,270 | $86,800 |
| 2021 | $2,482 | $76,440 | $28,140 | $48,300 |
| 2020 | $2,417 | $76,440 | $28,140 | $48,300 |
| 2019 | $2,328 | $76,440 | $28,140 | $48,300 |
| 2018 | $2,304 | $76,440 | $28,140 | $48,300 |
| 2017 | $2,244 | $76,440 | $28,140 | $48,300 |
| 2016 | $2,579 | $91,840 | $43,540 | $48,300 |
| 2015 | $2,480 | $91,840 | $43,540 | $48,300 |
| 2014 | $2,414 | $91,840 | $43,540 | $48,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map