14 Concord St Bristol, CT 06010
North Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $284,021
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Concord St, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $270,505, approximately $289 per square foot. 14 Concord St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Stafford School, Chippens Hill Middle School, and Bristol Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Myers Clarence A
Bought by
Mccarthy Patrick and Mccarthy Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Patrick | $125,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccarthy Patrick | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,219 | $125,020 | $27,300 | $97,720 |
| 2024 | $3,971 | $124,670 | $27,300 | $97,370 |
| 2023 | $3,784 | $124,670 | $27,300 | $97,370 |
| 2022 | $3,082 | $80,360 | $15,540 | $64,820 |
| 2021 | $3,082 | $80,360 | $15,540 | $64,820 |
| 2020 | $3,082 | $80,360 | $15,540 | $64,820 |
| 2019 | $3,058 | $80,360 | $15,540 | $64,820 |
| 2018 | $2,964 | $80,360 | $15,540 | $64,820 |
| 2017 | $3,243 | $90,020 | $29,540 | $60,480 |
| 2016 | $3,243 | $90,020 | $29,540 | $60,480 |
| 2015 | $3,116 | $90,020 | $29,540 | $60,480 |
| 2014 | $3,116 | $90,020 | $29,540 | $60,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map