14 Connors Ave Westerly, RI 02891
Estimated Value: $710,000 - $884,898
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,742
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Connors Ave, Westerly, RI 02891 and is currently estimated at $775,975, approximately $282 per square foot. 14 Connors Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Westerly High School and St. Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1989
Sold by
Hermes Louis P
Bought by
Lupinacci Francesco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lupinacci Francesco | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lupinacci Francesco | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Lupinacci Francesco | $251,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,624 | $722,900 | $191,100 | $531,800 |
| 2024 | $5,516 | $527,800 | $137,000 | $390,800 |
| 2023 | $5,362 | $527,800 | $137,000 | $390,800 |
| 2022 | $5,331 | $527,800 | $137,000 | $390,800 |
| 2021 | $5,379 | $446,000 | $119,300 | $326,700 |
| 2020 | $5,285 | $446,000 | $119,300 | $326,700 |
| 2019 | $5,236 | $446,000 | $119,300 | $326,700 |
| 2018 | $4,719 | $382,100 | $119,300 | $262,800 |
| 2017 | $4,585 | $382,100 | $119,300 | $262,800 |
| 2016 | $4,585 | $382,100 | $119,300 | $262,800 |
| 2015 | $4,425 | $394,000 | $127,400 | $266,600 |
| 2014 | $4,354 | $394,000 | $127,400 | $266,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map