14 Constitution Way Unit C Methuen, MA 01844
The East End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,161 - $296,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
798
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Constitution Way Unit C, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $282,540, approximately $354 per square foot. 14 Constitution Way Unit C is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Timony Grammar School, Methuen High School, and Community Day Charter Public School - Gateway.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Palermo Rosemary
Bought by
Long Term Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1992
Sold by
Comey Joyce C
Bought by
Dorsey John J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Term Rentals Llc | $97,000 | -- | |
| Dorsey John J | $51,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dorsey John J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|