Estimated Value: $430,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Coolidge Dr, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $445,924, approximately $434 per square foot. 14 Coolidge Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Midstreams Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
Aquilino E O Margaret
Bought by
Zangari Antonio and Zangari Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,086
Interest Rate
8.27%
Estimated Equity
$442,838
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zangari Antonio | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zangari Antonio | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,580 | $203,500 | $110,000 | $93,500 |
| 2024 | $5,041 | $203,500 | $110,000 | $93,500 |
| 2023 | $4,967 | $203,500 | $110,000 | $93,500 |
| 2022 | $4,967 | $203,500 | $110,000 | $93,500 |
| 2021 | $4,538 | $203,500 | $110,000 | $93,500 |
| 2020 | $4,801 | $203,500 | $110,000 | $93,500 |
| 2019 | $4,715 | $203,500 | $110,000 | $93,500 |
| 2018 | $4,607 | $203,500 | $110,000 | $93,500 |
| 2017 | $4,483 | $203,500 | $110,000 | $93,500 |
| 2016 | $4,459 | $203,500 | $110,000 | $93,500 |
| 2015 | $4,343 | $203,500 | $110,000 | $93,500 |
| 2014 | $4,306 | $203,500 | $110,000 | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map