14 Cornfield Ct Reisterstown, MD 21136
Estimated Value: $575,591 - $721,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,612
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Cornfield Ct, Reisterstown, MD 21136 and is currently estimated at $672,898, approximately $257 per square foot. 14 Cornfield Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Glyndon Elementary School, Franklin Middle, and Franklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Hoffman Sharona
Bought by
Stein Nathan G and Stein Julianna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Hoffman Dale
Bought by
Hoffman Sharona
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1995
Sold by
Preserve Lp
Bought by
Hoffman Dale
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
9.16%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stein Nathan G | $312,500 | -- | |
| Hoffman Sharona | -- | -- | |
| Hoffman Dale | $253,995 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Dale | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,645 | $457,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,645 | $426,100 | $107,500 | $318,600 |
| 2023 | $2,746 | $415,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,372 | $405,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,887 | $394,800 | $107,500 | $287,300 |
| 2020 | $4,887 | $358,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,726 | $322,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,553 | $286,700 | $107,500 | $179,200 |
| 2017 | $4,478 | $286,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,719 | $286,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,719 | $291,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,719 | $291,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map