14 Cot Hill Rd Bedford, MA 01730
Estimated Value: $1,050,000 - $1,243,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,946
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Cot Hill Rd, Bedford, MA 01730 and is currently estimated at $1,151,158, approximately $390 per square foot. 14 Cot Hill Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lt. Elezer Davis Elementary School, Lt .Job Lane Elementary School, and John Glenn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2024
Sold by
Chase Brian L and Chase Kerry L
Bought by
Chase Ft and Chase
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Shin Hyosun and Kim Hyun D
Bought by
Chase Brian L and Chase Kerry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$532,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Larsen Robert J and Larsen Carol
Bought by
Kim Hyun D and Shin Hyosun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$499,950
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Sold by
Gogou Styliani
Bought by
Larsen Robert and Larsen Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chase Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Chase Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Chase Brian L | $665,000 | -- | |
| Kim Hyun D | $630,000 | -- | |
| Chase Brian L | $665,000 | -- | |
| Kim Hyun D | $630,000 | -- | |
| Larsen Robert | $307,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chase Brian L | $532,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Hyun D | $499,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,440 | $950,200 | $570,200 | $380,000 |
| 2024 | $10,956 | $922,200 | $543,100 | $379,100 |
| 2023 | $10,684 | $856,100 | $512,900 | $343,200 |
| 2022 | $10,956 | $806,800 | $478,900 | $327,900 |
| 2021 | $10,302 | $761,400 | $453,500 | $307,900 |
| 2020 | $10,241 | $777,000 | $469,100 | $307,900 |
| 2019 | $10,006 | $772,100 | $469,100 | $303,000 |
| 2018 | $9,794 | $712,800 | $391,400 | $321,400 |
| 2017 | $9,613 | $649,100 | $369,600 | $279,500 |
| 2016 | $9,292 | $608,142 | $352,000 | $256,142 |
| 2015 | $8,891 | $608,142 | $352,000 | $256,142 |
| 2014 | $8,603 | $547,600 | $301,700 | $245,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map