Estimated Value: $1,247,657 - $1,484,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,171
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Cranberry Ln, Dover, MA 02030 and is currently estimated at $1,398,664, approximately $441 per square foot. 14 Cranberry Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Chickering Elementary School, Dover-Sherborn Regional Middle School, and Dover-Sherborn Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2018
Sold by
Heil Eileen P and Heil John W
Bought by
Pinkham Marcia E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1969
Bought by
Pinkham Arthur Franklin and Pinkham Marcia Elizabet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinkham Marcia E | -- | None Available | |
| Pinkham Arthur Franklin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,369 | $1,097,500 | $648,700 | $448,800 |
| 2024 | $11,456 | $1,045,300 | $626,900 | $418,400 |
| 2023 | $11,120 | $912,200 | $550,100 | $362,100 |
| 2022 | $10,206 | $821,700 | $528,300 | $293,400 |
| 2021 | $10,451 | $810,800 | $528,300 | $282,500 |
| 2020 | $10,411 | $810,800 | $528,300 | $282,500 |
| 2019 | $10,484 | $810,800 | $528,300 | $282,500 |
| 2018 | $10,260 | $799,100 | $528,300 | $270,800 |
| 2017 | $9,972 | $764,100 | $484,800 | $279,300 |
| 2016 | $9,669 | $750,700 | $484,800 | $265,900 |
| 2015 | $9,229 | $726,700 | $460,800 | $265,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map