14 Crescent Dr Ridgefield, CT 06877
Estimated Value: $739,000 - $931,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,686
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Crescent Dr, Ridgefield, CT 06877 and is currently estimated at $831,596, approximately $309 per square foot. 14 Crescent Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Ridgebury Elementary School, Scotts Ridge Middle School, and Ridgefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
Sold by
Carroll Douglas R and Tosta Tara L
Bought by
Carroll Tosta Lt and Carroll
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Duvall Lorin A
Bought by
Tosta Tara L and Carroll Douglas R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$406,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Sold by
Pickup Scott D and Pickup Leslie B
Bought by
Duvall Lori A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1992
Sold by
Wettingfeld Kathryn
Bought by
Pickup Scott and Pickup Leslie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Tosta Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Tosta Tara L | $440 | -- | |
| Duvall Lori A | $287,500 | -- | |
| Pickup Scott | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pickup Scott | $406,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pickup Scott | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pickup Scott | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,272 | $411,530 | $212,800 | $198,730 |
| 2024 | $10,844 | $411,530 | $212,800 | $198,730 |
| 2023 | $10,622 | $411,530 | $212,800 | $198,730 |
| 2022 | $9,460 | $332,750 | $175,550 | $157,200 |
| 2021 | $9,387 | $332,750 | $175,550 | $157,200 |
| 2020 | $9,357 | $332,750 | $175,550 | $157,200 |
| 2019 | $9,357 | $332,750 | $175,550 | $157,200 |
| 2018 | $9,244 | $332,750 | $175,550 | $157,200 |
| 2017 | $7,519 | $276,350 | $117,040 | $159,310 |
| 2016 | $6,549 | $245,360 | $117,040 | $128,320 |
| 2015 | $6,382 | $245,360 | $117,040 | $128,320 |
| 2014 | $6,382 | $245,360 | $117,040 | $128,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map