14 Curtis Rd Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $623,000 - $1,014,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Curtis Rd, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $748,632, approximately $550 per square foot. 14 Curtis Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, J F Kennedy Middle School, and Brown Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1976
Bought by
Charest Anthony J and Charest Jeanne W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charest Anthony J | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Charest Anthony J | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Charest Anthony J | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Charest Anthony J | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,044 | $589,000 | $427,200 | $161,800 |
| 2024 | $6,821 | $556,400 | $402,100 | $154,300 |
| 2023 | $6,757 | $534,600 | $386,800 | $147,800 |
| 2022 | $6,559 | $491,700 | $351,500 | $140,200 |
| 2021 | $6,291 | $462,200 | $331,400 | $130,800 |
| 2020 | $6,085 | $447,100 | $316,300 | $130,800 |
| 2019 | $5,683 | $447,100 | $316,300 | $130,800 |
| 2018 | $5,182 | $397,100 | $301,300 | $95,800 |
| 2017 | $4,731 | $350,700 | $256,600 | $94,100 |
| 2016 | $4,462 | $328,800 | $235,600 | $93,200 |
| 2015 | $4,422 | $320,000 | $235,600 | $84,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map