Seller's Agent in 2023
Tami Davis
PorchLight Realty
(501) 351-6690
444 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $243,090 - $258,000
This home has it all! Plenty of space, close to everything Cabot has to offer, and updated! You will not be disappointed in this 3 bed 2 bath split floor plan home! Roof is only aprox 7 years old. Extra driveway and outside storage building. This is a must see! Call today for your private tour before its too late!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamaker John Howard | $198,000 | Professional Land Ttl Co Of | |
| Hamaker John Howard | $198,000 | Professional Land Title | |
| Foreman Rocky | $147,000 | Lenders Title | |
| Foreman Rocky | $147,000 | Lenders Tittle | |
| Walls Investment Llc | $105,000 | Associates Closing & Title | |
| U S Bank Trust Na | $138,446 | None Available | |
| Wargo Richard J | -- | Lenders Title Co | |
| Wargo Richard J | -- | Lenders Title Co | |
| Fortner | $129,000 | -- | |
| Fortner | $129,000 | -- | |
| Graffius | $113,000 | -- | |
| Moore Const | -- | -- | |
| Graffius | $14,000 | -- | |
| J Michael Living Trust | $17,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Foreman Rocky | $150,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Walls Investment Llc | $114,240 | |
| Previous Owner | Wargo Richard J | $137,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Wargo Richard J | $137,910 | |
| Closed | U S Bank Trust Na | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2023 12/22/23 | Sold | $240,000 | -2.0% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/25/2023 11/25/23 | For Sale | $245,000 | +23.7% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2021 11/05/21 | Sold | $198,000 | -0.5% | $116 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/15/2021 09/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2021 09/13/21 | For Sale | $199,000 | 0.0% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2021 09/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/03/2021 09/03/21 | For Sale | $199,000 | +35.4% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2016 04/08/16 | Sold | $147,000 | 0.0% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/09/2016 03/09/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2016 02/11/16 | For Sale | $147,000 | +40.0% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2015 10/30/15 | Sold | $105,000 | -19.8% | $62 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/30/2015 09/30/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2015 05/22/15 | For Sale | $130,900 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,575 | $30,950 | $3,600 | $27,350 |
| 2024 | $1,575 | $30,950 | $3,600 | $27,350 |
| 2023 | $1,575 | $30,950 | $3,600 | $27,350 |
| 2022 | $1,575 | $30,950 | $3,600 | $27,350 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $30,950 | $3,600 | $27,350 |
| 2020 | $1,148 | $29,920 | $3,600 | $26,320 |
| 2019 | $1,148 | $29,920 | $3,600 | $26,320 |
| 2018 | $1,128 | $29,920 | $3,600 | $26,320 |
| 2017 | $1,373 | $29,920 | $3,600 | $26,320 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $29,920 | $3,600 | $26,320 |
| 2015 | $1,439 | $31,340 | $3,600 | $27,740 |
| 2014 | $1,198 | $31,340 | $3,600 | $27,740 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tami Davis
PorchLight Realty
(501) 351-6690
444 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jason O'Saile
Realty One Group Lock and Key
(940) 782-9192
41 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
James Smith
Realty One Group Lock and Key
A
Seller's Agent in 2016
Adam Simon
PorchLight Realty
B
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Billie Hinton
Keller Williams Realty
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
John Mason
Mason and Company
(501) 982-1722
176 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 23037786
APN: 721-11196-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.