14 Davis St Pittsfield, MA 01201
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $245,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Davis St, Pittsfield, MA 01201 and is currently estimated at $221,991, approximately $308 per square foot. 14 Davis St is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Silvio O. Conte Community School, John T. Reid Middle School, and Taconic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,089 | $172,200 | $62,100 | $110,100 |
| 2024 | $3,076 | $166,700 | $62,100 | $104,600 |
| 2023 | $2,920 | $159,400 | $62,100 | $97,300 |
| 2022 | $2,671 | $143,900 | $59,600 | $84,300 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $124,700 | $59,600 | $65,100 |
| 2020 | $2,255 | $114,400 | $50,100 | $64,300 |
| 2019 | $2,204 | $113,500 | $50,100 | $63,400 |
| 2018 | $2,253 | $112,600 | $50,100 | $62,500 |
| 2017 | $2,110 | $107,500 | $47,100 | $60,400 |
| 2016 | $2,050 | $109,300 | $47,100 | $62,200 |
| 2015 | $1,974 | $109,300 | $47,100 | $62,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map