Estimated Value: $238,000 - $263,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Dean Crest Ct, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $249,570, approximately $128 per square foot. 14 Dean Crest Ct is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including H. E. Corley Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
Sold by
Moore Cletus C
Bought by
Moore Sylvia G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2014
Sold by
Casey Daniel P and Casey Donna M
Bought by
Moore Cletus C and Moore Sylvia G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Paschall Donald J
Bought by
Casey Daniel P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Sylvia G | -- | -- | |
| Moore Cletus C | $120,000 | -- | |
| Casey Daniel P | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $881 | $5,409 | $1,000 | $4,409 |
| 2023 | $784 | $5,409 | $1,000 | $4,409 |
| 2022 | $761 | $5,409 | $1,000 | $4,409 |
| 2020 | $740 | $5,409 | $1,000 | $4,409 |
| 2019 | $620 | $4,800 | $800 | $4,000 |
| 2018 | $550 | $4,800 | $800 | $4,000 |
| 2017 | $507 | $4,800 | $800 | $4,000 |
| 2016 | $524 | $4,800 | $800 | $4,000 |
| 2014 | $300 | $4,456 | $700 | $3,756 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,460 | $700 | $3,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map