Estimated Value: $267,000 - $379,165
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,873
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Deerview Dr, Akron, NY 14001 and is currently estimated at $335,791, approximately $179 per square foot. 14 Deerview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Akron Elementary School, Akron Middle School, and Akron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Sold by
Deer View Development Corp
Bought by
Mousseau Edward Omer and Mousseau Lorraine Dorothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,200
Outstanding Balance
$244,773
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Deer View Development Corp
Bought by
Mousseau Edward Omer and Mousseau Lorraine Dorothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,200
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mousseau Edward Omer | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Mousseau Edward Omer | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mousseau Edward Omer | $267,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mousseau Edward Omer | $267,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,873 | $305,200 | $20,000 | $285,200 |
| 2024 | $1,873 | $180,000 | $20,000 | $160,000 |
| 2023 | $4,781 | $180,000 | $20,000 | $160,000 |
| 2022 | $16 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $18 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $500 | $500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map