$2,450 Per Month

14 Devon Ct Odessa, TX 79765

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,543 Sq Ft
2018 Built

Highlights

  • Soaking Tub
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Dining Area
  • Laundry Room
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Wood Fence

About This Home

Charming townhome with an open concept floor plan and easy access to Highway 191, conveniently zoned to Midland ISD schools. The kitchen features granite countertops, a pantry, and comes complete with a stove, refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, and designated dining area. Spacious primary suite offers a separate shower, garden tub, and nicely sized closet. Two additional bedrooms share a hall bath. Tile flooring throughout main areas with carpet in the bedrooms. Additional features include a laundry room with hanging bar, small backyard, and 2 car garage. Dogs under 25Lbs, No Cats.

Listing Agent

Laura Camp

Keller Williams Brokerage Phone: 4325205151 License #TREC #0616513 Listed on: 05/06/2026

Keller Williams

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,543 Sq Ft Home
  • Dining Area
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/5/26

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2026-05-05

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse Attached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Subdivision Name: Enclave at Mission Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Townhouse Attached
  • Year Built: 2018
  • NAV47_rets_property_type: Residential Lease
  • NAV47_Dining_Areas: 1
  • NAV47_Living_Areas: 1
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1543

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Rent $2,450 0.0% --
11/17/2023 11/17/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/18/2023 10/18/23 Pending -- -- --
10/16/2023 10/16/23 Price Changed $285,000 -1.7% $185 / Sq Ft
09/06/2023 09/06/23 Price Changed $289,950 -3.2% $188 / Sq Ft
08/14/2023 08/14/23 For Sale $299,500 0.0% $194 / Sq Ft
06/08/2022 06/08/22 For Rent -- -- --
06/08/2022 06/08/22 Rented -- -- --
03/18/2021 03/18/21 Rented -- -- --
02/16/2021 02/16/21 Under Contract -- -- --
01/02/2021 01/02/21 For Rent -- -- --
01/03/2020 01/03/20 Rented -- -- --
12/04/2019 12/04/19 Under Contract -- -- --
10/17/2019 10/17/19 For Rent -- -- --
Source: Permian Basin Board of REALTORS®

Source: Permian Basin Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 50094981

Permian Basin Board of REALTORS®

APN: R000213-342

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.