14 Dorset Square Spring, TX 77381
Panther Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,477,876 - $2,887,000
Studio
5
Baths
7,221
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Dorset Square, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $2,657,625, approximately $368 per square foot. 14 Dorset Square is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ride Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2023
Sold by
Hede Vidyadhar and Hede Seema
Bought by
Hede Revocable Living Trust and Hede
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Pointe Resources Group Llc
Bought by
Hede Vidyadhar and Hede Seema
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Sold by
The Woodlands Land Development
Bought by
Hede Vidyadhar and Hede Seema V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hede Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hede Vidyadhar | -- | Alamo Title | |
| Hede Vidyadhar | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hede Vidyadhar | $322,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,555 | $2,076,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $29,052 | $1,888,000 | $350,000 | $1,538,000 |
| 2023 | $29,052 | $1,896,440 | $350,000 | $1,546,440 |
| 2022 | $36,708 | $1,930,170 | $350,000 | $1,580,170 |
| 2021 | $37,771 | $1,842,330 | $260,730 | $1,581,600 |
| 2020 | $39,485 | $1,842,330 | $260,730 | $1,581,600 |
| 2019 | $40,839 | $1,842,330 | $256,800 | $1,585,530 |
| 2018 | $36,113 | $1,738,800 | $256,800 | $1,619,420 |
| 2017 | $35,740 | $1,580,730 | $133,110 | $1,957,890 |
| 2016 | $31,198 | $1,437,030 | $133,110 | $1,957,890 |
| 2015 | $27,316 | $1,306,390 | $133,110 | $1,708,130 |
| 2014 | $27,316 | $1,187,630 | $133,110 | $1,708,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map